MOTOR CITY WRESTLING CLUB


M
otor City Shout Out

We are So Proud of all of our Team Members!





2014 WOMENS GRAND NATIONAL FINALS

CASEY BONI
ELEMENTARY FOLKSTYLE 60-65LBS CHAMPION
ELEMENTARY FREESTYLE 60LBS CHAMPION

ELEMENTARY GRECO-ROMAN 60LBS CHAMPION



2014 NUWAY NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP


ALL-AMERICANS

DAVID STEPANIAN DIVISION 5 77LBS 
CHAMPION
ETHAN TGIROS DIVISION 4 105LBS 8TH








ETHAN TGIROS 00-01 105LBS CHAMPION
JORDAN KWIATKOWSKI 04-03 130LBS 2ND
SEAN PHALEN 02-01 80LBS 2ND
CASEY BONI 12-UNDER 60 LBS 2ND
MYAH MORALES 8-UNDER 66LBS 3RD
ANTHONY MORALES 04-03 71 LBS 8TH
BRENDAN HAZELTON 97-95 122LBS 3RD
VINCE DOLLAND 99-98 174LBS 5TH








JOSEPH MEYERS 06-05 58LBS CHAMPION
DANIEL VENTIMIGLIA 09-07N 52LBS 2ND
ANDERSON BENARD 09-07N 52LBS 3RD
EVAN VANHOLLEBEKE 06-05N 52LBS 3RD
ANDRES LLERA 02-01 85LBS 3RD
BRAYDEN MILLER 06-05 67LBS 4TH
CARTER BENDORF 02-01 105LBS 5TH
AUSTIN HOLMAN 09-07N 55LBS 5TH
JULIAN LLERA 06-05N 58LBS 5TH
CONNOR HELSEL 04-03 85LBS 6TH







ETHAN TGIROS 00-01 105LBS CHAMPION
BRANDON KWIATKOWSKI 00-99 107LBS CHAMPION
LOGAN DAVIS 00-99 155LBS 2ND
ANTHONY MORALES 04-03 71LBS 2ND
JACK NILSON 06-05 61LBS 2ND
LINCOLN LIPASEK 09-07 58LBS 3RD
BEN LINGEMANN 04-03 67LBS 3RD
JORDAN KWIATKOWSKI 04-03 130LBS 3RD
GARY NILSON 02-01 75LBS 3RD
SEAN PHALEN 02-01 80LBS 3RD
CARSON BONI 02-01 90LBS 3RD
JAKE MLYNAREK 02-01 119LBS 3RD
KYLE HELSEL 00-99 90LBS 3RD
CARTER MLYNAREK 06-05 52LBS 4TH
LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE 06-05 67LBS 4TH
NOAH TGIROS 04-03 71LBS 4TH
JAMES HUMPHREY 02-01 90LBS 4TH

VINCE DOLLAND 99-98 174LBS CHAMPION
BRENDAN HAZELTON 97-95 122LBS CHAMPION
TRISTEN SZAJNA 97-95 163LBS 4TH

GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
MICHAEL SOLOMON, AUSTIN HOLMAN, EVAN VANHOLLEBEKE, BRAYDEN MILLER, CONNOR DEMBECK, AND RYAN LEE










GARY NILSON 02-01 75LBS 1ST 
JACK NILSON 06-05 61LBS 1ST
NOAH TGIROS 04-03 71LBS 1ST
ETHAN TGIROS 00-01 105LBS 1ST
SEAN PHALEN 02-01 80LBS 1ST
BEN LINGEMANN 04-03 67LBS 2ND
CARSON BONI 02-01 90LBS 2ND
JAKE MLYNAREK 02-01 119LBS 2ND
KYLE HELSEL 00-99 95LBS 3RD
LOGAN DAVIS 00-99 155LBS 3RD
JAMES HUMPHEY 02-01 90 LBS 3RD
CONNOR DEMBECK 04-03 67LBS 4TH

GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
ANDERSON BENARD, DANIEL VENTIMIGLIA, AUSTIN HOLMAN, CARTER MLYNAREK, JULIAN LLERA, LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE,
ANDRES LLERA, AND ALEX MACKMIN






ETHAN TGIROS 00-01 105LBS 1ST
NOAH TGIROS 04-03 71LBS 2ND
JORDAN KWIATKOWSKI 04-03 130LBS 2ND
KYLE HELSEL 00-99 90LBS 2ND
JAKE MLYNAREK 02-01 119LBS 2ND
LOGAN DAVIS 00-99 155LBS 2ND
BEN LINGEMANN 04-03 71LBS 3RD
LINCOLN LIPASEK 09-07 58LBS 3RD
ANDRES LLERA 02-01 80LBS 3RD
CARSON BONI 02-01 90LBS 3RD
ALEX MACKMIN HS 133LBS 3RD
VINVENT DIEGEL 09-07 40LBS 4TH



 GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
AUSTIN HOLMAN, EVAN VANHOLLEBEKE, CARTER MLYNAREK,
PAUL DIEGEL, DONALD DIEGEL, JULIAN LLERA,
JAMES HUMPHREY, AND BRANDON KWIATKOWSKI










JOSEPH MEYERS 06-05 58LBS 1ST
ETHAN TGIROS 00-01 105LBS 1ST
NOAH TGIROS 04-03 71LBS 1ST
LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE 06-05 67LBS 1ST
CARTER MLYNAREK 06-05 52LBS 2ND
CONNOR DEMBECK 04-03 67LBS 2ND
JORDAN KWIATKOWSKI 04-03 130LBS 2ND
GARY NILSON 02-01 75LBS 2ND
JAKE MLYNAREK 02-01 119LBS 2ND
KYLE HELSEL 00-99 90LBS 2ND
BRANDON KWIATKOWSKI 00-99 114LBS 2ND
BRAYDEN MILLER 06-05 64LBS 3RD
EVAN VANHOLLEBEKE 06-05N 52LBS 3RD
BEN LINGEMANN 04-03 67LBS 4TH
AUSTIN HOLMAN 09-07N 55LBS
JAMES HUMPHEY 02-01 90 LBS








LINCOLN LIPASEK 09-07 58LBS CHAMPION
JACK NILSON 06-05 61LBS CHAMPION
LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE 06-05 67LBS CHAMPION
ANTHONY MORALES 04-03 71LBS CHAMPION
CONNOR DEMBECK 04-03 67LBS CHAMPION
RYAN LEE 02-01 75LBS CHAMPION
SEAN PHALEN 02-01 80LBS CHAMPION
ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 105LBS CHAMPION
LOGAN DAVIS 00-99 155LBS CHAMPION
JAKE MLYNAREK 02-01 119LBS 2ND
GARY NILSON 02-01 80LBS 2ND
 JOSEPH MEYERS 06-05 55LBS 2ND
CARTER MLYNAREK 06-05 62LBS 2ND
BRANDON KWIATKOWSKI 00-99 114LBS 2ND
JOSHUA THOMPSON 06-05N 64 LBS 2ND
JOSEPH BELLMAN 06-05N 72LBS 2ND
ANDRES LLERA 02-01 85LBS 3RD
JORDAN KWIATKOWSKI 04-03 130LBS 3RD
BRAYDEN MILLER 06-05 64 LBS 3RD
KYLE HELSEL 00-99 90LBS 3RD
PARKER VANDAELE 04-03N 75LBS 3RD
DONALD DIEGEL 06-05N 52LBS
VINCENT DIEGEL 09-07 40LBS 3RD
TREVOR LANGBEEN 09-07 37LBS 3RD
ETHAN THOMPSON 04-03N 80LBS 3RD


 GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
EVAN VANHOLLEBEKE, PAUL DIEGEL, RONNIE ZAPATA,
JULIAN LLERA, CASEY BONI, SONNY PALAZZOLO, BEN LINGEMANN,
LANCE LIPASEK, CARSON BONI, AUSTIN HOLMAN,
AND DANIEL VENTIMIGLIA






ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 105LBS 1ST
SEAN PHALEN 02-01 80LBS 1ST
BRANDON KWIATKOWSKI 00-99 114LBS 2ND
JACK NILSON 06-05 61LBS 2ND
CONNOR DEMBECK 04-03 67LBS 2ND
JORDAN KWIATKOWSKI 04-03 130LBS 2ND
CARSON BONI 02-01 90LBS 4TH
LINCOLN LIPASEK 09-07 58LBS 5TH





JORDAN KWIATKOWSKI 04-03 150LBS 1ST
TREVOR LANGBEEN 09-07 37LBS 2ND
CARTER MLYNAREK 06-05 52LBS 2ND
LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE 06-05 67LBS 2ND
CONNOR DEMBECK 04-03 67LBS 2ND
RYAN LEE 02-01 70LBS 2ND
JAKE MLYNAREK 02-01 119LBS 2ND
KEVIN SOCHA 00-99 100LBS 2ND
LOGAN DAVIS 00-99 155LBS 2ND
SONNY PALAZZOLO 04-03 71LBS 3RD
CARSON BONI 02-01 90LBS 3RD
KYLE HELSEL 00-99 90LBS 3RD
BRANDON KWIATKOWSKI 00-99 114LBS 4TH
JAMES HUMPHREY 02-01 90LBS 4TH
CHARLIE WASSON 04-03N 59LBS 4TH


GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
MARINO PARK, EVAN VANHOLLEBEKE, PARKER VANDAELE, RONNIE ZAPATA, BEN LINGEMANN, AND ANTHONY THOMPSON







Sun, Jan 19, 2014 Dakota WC


ANTHONY MORALES 04-03 71LBS 1ST
JORDAN KWIATKOWSKI 04-03 130LBS 1ST
GARY NILSON 02-01 75LBS 1ST
JACK NILSON 06-05 61LBS 2ND
NOAH LUFT 06-05 97LBS 2ND
JAMES HUMPHREY 02-01 90LBS 2ND

LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE 06-05 67LBS 3RD
RYAN LEE 02-01 70LBS 3RD
CARSON BONI 02-01 90LBS 3RD
LOGAN DAVIS 00-99 130LBS 3RD
BRANDON KWIATKOWSKI 00-99 107LBS 4TH
EVAN VANHOLLEBEKE 06-05N 52LBS 4TH

GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
DANIEL VENTIMIGLIA, AUSTIN HOLMAN, CHENZO DICICCO, RONNIE ZAPATA, BRAYDEN MILLER, CASEY BONI, BEN LINGEMANN, ANDRES LLERA, ANTHONY THOMPSON, AND CONNOR DEMBECK



Sun, Jan 12, 2014 Warren Pride WC

RYAN LEE 02-01 70LBS 1ST
JORDAN KWIATKOWSKI 04-03 150LBS 1ST

ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 105LBS
CARTER MLYNAREK 06-05 52LBS 2ND

BEN LINGEMANN 04-03 67LBS 2ND
CARSON BONI 02-01 90LBS 2ND
KYLE HELSEL 00-99 90LBS 3RD

JAKE MLYNAREK 02-01 112LBS 3RD
EVAN VANHOLLEBEKE 06-05 52LBS 3RD
LINCOLN LIPASEK 09-07 67LBS 4TH

GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
BRAYDEN MILLER, LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE, CONNOR DEMBECK, LANCE LIPASEK, ANDRES LLERA, AND BRANDON KWIATKOWSKI 






Sun, Jan 05, 2014 Ferndale Eagles WC


RYAN LEE 02-01 70LBS 1ST
JACK NILSON 06-05 58 LBS 1ST
PARKER VANDAELE 04-03N 71 LBS 1ST
GARY NILSON 02-01 75 LBS 2ND
ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 105 LBS 2ND
JAMES HUMPHREY 02-01 90 LBS
JOSEPH MEYERS 06-05 55 LBS












JORDAN KWIATKOWSKI 04-03 130 LBS 1ST
NOAH TGIROS 04-03 71LBS 1ST
GARY NILSON 02-01 75 LBS 1ST
ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 100 LBS 1ST
BRANDON KWIATKOWSKI 00-99 107 LBS 2ND
JACK NILSON 06-05 61 LBS 3RD
JAKE MLYNAREK 02-01 112 LBS 3RD
PARKER VANDAELE 04-03N 71LBS 3RD
KYLE HELSEL 00-99 90LBS 4TH

 GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
JOSEPH MEYERS, JAMES HUMPHREY, CARSON BONI,
AND JUSTIN BOBCHICK




MT.CLEMENS WRESTLING CLUB
METRO FUNDRAISER 12-1-2013


ANTHONY MORALES 04-03 71 LBS 1ST
JORDAN KWIATKOWSKI 04-03 130 LBS 1ST
JAKE MLYNAREK 02-01 112 LBS 2ND
CARTER MLYNAREK 06-05 52LBS 2ND
BRANDON KWIATKOWSKI 00-99 107LBS 3RD






YALE JR BULLDOGS
12-8-2012


JORDAN KWIATKOWSKI 04-03 130 LBS 1ST
CARTER MLYNAREK 06-05 52LBS 1ST
BRANDON KWIATKOWSKI 00-99 107LBS 2ND

JAKE MLYNAREK 02-01 112 LBS 2ND




2013 NUWAY NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP


ALL-AMERICANS

NOAH TGIROS DIVISION 2 64 LBS 2ND
ANTHONY MORALES DIVISION 2 67LBS 4TH






ANTHONY MORALES 05-04 67LBS 2ND
SEAN PHALEN 03-02 75LBS 3RD
NOAH TGIROS 05-04 64LBS 3RD
RYAN LEE 01-00 60LBS 5TH
DAVID STEPANIAN 01-00 70LBS 5TH
HIGH SCHOOL
TRISTEN SZAJNA 98-97 155LBS 4TH
JALEN GOUDELOCK 98-97 174LBS 5TH
EVAN LOCKEMY 96-94 155LBS 6TH









NOAH TGIROS 05-04 64LBS CHAMPION
SEAN PHALEN 03-02 75LBS CHAMPION
DAVID STEPANIAN 01-00 70LBS CHAMPION
RYAN LEE 01-00 60LBS 2ND
DEREK BLAIR 05-04 46LBS 2ND
ANTHONY MORALES 05-04 67LBS 3RD
ETHAN TGIROS 01-00 90LBS 3RD
CARSON BONI 01-00 75LBS 4TH
JALEN GOUDELOCK 98-97 174LBS CHAMPION
TRISTEN SZAJNA 98-97 155LBS 2ND
DOMINIC DEPODESTA 98-97 163LBS 3RD
JONATHAN PRICE 94-94 138LBS 4TH
EVAN LOCKEMY 96-94 155 4TH

GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
DANIEL VENTIMIGLIA, CONNOR DEMBECK, BEN LINGEMANN,
JUSTIN BADOUR, CONNOR ARMSTRONG, ANDRES LLERA,
BRANDON BADOUR, ANTHONY THOMPSON, AND KYLE HELSEL









ANDRES LLERA 03-02 85LBS 1ST
CONNOR DEMBECK 05-04 61LBS 1ST
JUSTIN BOBCHICK 01-00 106LBS 1ST
LINCOLN LIPASEK 08-06 49LBS 2ND
JUSTIN BADOUR 05-04 58LBS 3RD
BRAYDEN MIRJAVADI 05-04 61LBS 3RD
CONNOR ARMSTRONG 03-02 75LBS 3RD
JULIAN LLERA 08-06 49LBS 4TH
BEN LINGEMANN 05-04 61LBS 4TH
BRANDON BADOUR 01-00 85LBS 5TH
LUCAS WILSON 08-06 52LBS 5TH
BRAYDEN MILLER 05-04 58LBS 6TH
ZANE BENDORF 05-04 61LBS 6TH
CARTER BENDORF 00-01 85LBS 6TH
CHRISTIAN BADOUR 08-06 43LBS 7TH
DANIEL VENTIMIGLIA 08-06 49LBS 7TH
VINCENZO DICICCO 08-06 46LBS 8TH
CASEY BONI 03-02N 55LBS 2ND
SONNY PALAZOLLO 05-04N 61LBS 3RD
CONNOR HELSEL 03-02N 71LBS 4TH
LANDON JULIUS 03-02N 85LBS 7TH













NOAH TGIROS 05-04 61LBS 1ST
ETHAN TGIROS 01-00 95LBS 1ST
CASEY BONI 03-02 55LBS 2ND
BEN LINGEMANN 05-04 64LBS 2ND
EVAN VANHOLLEBEKE 08-06 46LBS 2ND
RYAN LEE 01-00 65LBS 3RD
CARSON BONI 01-00 80LBS 3RD
JUSTIN BOBCHICK 01-00 112LBS 3RD
ANTHONY THOMPSON 01-00 112LBS 4TH
CONNOR DEMBECK 05-04 61LBS 4TH
CHRISTIAN BADOUR 08-06 43LBS 4TH
KYLE HELSEL 99-98 90LBS 5TH
TRISTEN SZAJNA HS148 1ST
JALEN GOUDELOCK HS174 2ND
EVAN LOCKEMY HS155 4TH

GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
BRANDON BADOUR, ANDRES LLERA, SONNY PALAZOLLO,
LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE, JUSTIN BADOUR, BRAYDEN MILLER,
DEREK BLAIR, RONNIE ZAPATA, LUCAS WILSON, DOMINIC DEPODESTA, JONATHAN PRICE AND ANDREW STANLEY.








CONNOR DEMBECK 05-04 61LBS 1ST
ANTHONY MORALES 05-04 67LBS 1ST
SEAN PHALEN 03-02 80LBS 1ST
BRAYDEN MILLER 05-04 55LBS 3RD
JUSTIN BADOUR 05-04 58LBS 3RD
BEN LINGEMANN 05-04 64LBS 3RD
CARSON BONI 01-00 80LBS 3RD
BRANDON BADOUR 01-00 90LBS 3RD
ANDRES LLERS 03-02 80LBS 3RD
SONNY PALAZOLLO 05-04N 61LBS 1ST
IAN WOJTKIEWICZ 05-04N 58LBS 4TH
CASEY BONI 03-02N 59LBS 4TH

GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
CONNOR ARMSTRONG, JAGER ST.GERMAINE, LANCE LIPASEK,
LUCAS WILSON, DANIEL VENTIMIGLIA, LINCOLN LIPASEK,
JULIAN LLERA, AND CHRISTIAN BADOUR











EVAN VANHOLLEBEKE 08-06 46LBS 2ND
LINCOLN LIPASEK 08-06 49LBS 2ND
JUSTIN BADOUR 05-04 58LBS 2ND
BRANDON BADOUR 01-00 90LBS 2ND
CARSON BONI 99-98 85LBS 3RD
JOSHUA MORALES 05-04 49LBS 3RD
LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE 05-04 61LBS 3RD
KYLE HELSEL 99-98 85LBS 4TH
IAN WOJTKIEWICZ 05-04N 58LBS 2ND
CASEY BONI 03-02N 63LBS 2ND
CONNOR HELSEL 03-02N 71LBS 3RD
LANCE LIPASEK 05-04N 77LBS 3RD
JAGER ST.GERMAINE 03-02N 71LBS 4TH
KOBE CALDERONE 01-00N 112LBS 4TH
MICHAEL VANBIESBROUCK 03-02N 71LBS 5TH
JACKSON EVANS 08-06 52LBS
DANIEL VENTIMIGLIA 08-06 49LBS













DAVID STEPANIAN 01-00 75LBS 1ST
RYAN LEE 01-00 65LBS 2ND
BEN LINGEMANN 05-04 61LBS 2ND
RONNIE ZAPATA 05-04 49LBS 2ND
JUSIN BADOUR 05-04 58LBS 3RD
ALEX MACKMIN 99-98 114LBS 3RD
BRANDON BADOUR 01-00 90LBS 4TH
LINCOLN LIPASEK 08-06 52LBS 4TH
LANCE LIPASEK 05-04N 67LBS 1ST
CASEY BONI 03-02 59LBS 1ST
 DUNCAN MURPHY 03-02N 63LBS 2ND
SONNY PALAZOLLO 05-04N 58LBS 4TH
CASEY CARR 05-04N 67LBS 4TH

GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
BRIAN PATRICK III, CHRISTIAN BADOUR,
EVAN VANHOLLEBEKE, DANIEL VENTIMIGLIA, ETHAN MURPHY,
IAN WOJKIEWICZ, LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE, CONNOR ARMSTRONG,
JUSTIN BOBCHICK, CARSON BONI, AND ANTHONY THOMPSON












CONNOR DEMBECK 05-04 61LBS 1ST
NOAH TGIROS 05-04 64LBS 1ST
ETHAN TGIROS 01-00 95LBS 1ST
BEN LINGEMANN 05-04 61LBS 2ND
KYLE HELSEL 99-98 90LBS 4TH
CONNOR ARMSTRONG 03-02 75LBS 6TH








SEAN PHALEN 03-02 75LBS 1ST
JUSTIN BOBCHICK 01-00 112LBS 1ST
KYLE HELSEL 99-98 90LBS 2ND
ALEX MACKMIN 99-98 107LBS 3RD
CONNOR HELSEL 03-02N 75LBS 2ND
JAGER ST.GERMAINE 03-02N 71LBS 3RD
ETHAN PERRONE 03-02N 80LBS 3RD
ZACHARY EVANS 05-04 77LBS 3RD
CONNOR DEMBECK 05-04 61LBS
DANIEL VENTIMIGLIA 08-06 46LBS










ANTHONY MORALES 05-04 67LBS 1ST
SEAN PHALEN 03-02 75LBS 1ST
JOSHUA MORALES 05-04 46LBS 3RD
ZANE BENDORF 05-04 61LBS 3RD
NOAH TGIROS 05-04 64LBS 4TH
LUCAS WILSON 08-06N 52LBS 3RD

GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
JULIAN LLERA, ANDRES LLERA, JACKSON EVAN, ETHAN TGIROS,
DANIEL VENTIMIGLIA, AND CARTER BENDORF 










ANTHONY MORALES 05-04 67LBS 1ST
NOAH TGIROS 05-04 64LBS 1ST
ETHAN TGIROS 01-00 95LBS 1ST
ANDRES LLERA 03-02 80LBS 2ND
ALEX MACKMIN 99-98 107LBS 2ND
ANTHONY THOMPSON 01-00 112LBS 3RD
CARSON BONI 01-00 80LBS 3RD
BEN LINGEMANN 05-04 61LBS 3RD
LINCOLN LIPASEK 08-06 52LBS 4TH
JOSHUA MORALES 05-04 49LBS 4TH
JUSTIN BADOUR 05-04 58LBS 4TH
BRANDON BADOUR 01-00 90LBS 4TH
SANTINO PALAZZOLO 05-04N 61LBS 1ST
CASEY BONI 05-04N 55LBS 2ND
JACQUES "L.J." SIMON IV 05-04N 43LBS 3RD
LANCE LIPASEK 05-04N 64LBS 3RD
ZACHARY EVANS 05-04N 3RD
CARTER BENNETT 03-02N 67LBS 4TH
JAGER ST.GERMAINE 03-02N 71LBS 4TH
LANDON JULIUS 03-02N 85LBS 4TH
KAI PENDLETON 03-02N 95LBS 4TH


GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
CHRISTIAN BADOUR, RONNIE ZAPATA, CONNOR ARMSTRONG,
MICHAEL VANBIESBROUCK, ETHAN PERRONE
AND JUSTIN BOBCHICK

 



ANTHONY MORALES 05-04 67LBS 1ST





NOAH TGIROS 05-04 64LBS 1ST
SEAN PHALEN 03-02 75LBS 1ST
DAVID STEPANIAN 01-00 75LBS 1ST
KYLE HELSEL 99-98 85LBS 2ND
JUSTIN BADOUR 05-04 58LBS 3RD
JOSHUA MORALES 05-04 46LBS 3RD
JULIAN LLERA 08-06 49LBS 4TH
BRANDON BADOUR 01-00 90LBS 4TH
CASEY BONI 03-02N 55LBS 1ST
JACQUES "L.J." SIMON IV 05-04N 43LBS 3RD
DEREK BLAIR 05-04N 49LBS 4TH
IAN WOJTKIEWICZ 05-04N 58LBS 4TH

GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
VINCENZO DICICCO, EVAN VANHOLLEBEKE,
DALTON DROGOSH, LINCOLN LIPASEK, LUCAS WILSON,
 DANIEL VENTIMIGLIA, CASEY CARR,
LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE, CONNOR DEMBECK,
BENJAMIN LINGEMANN, LANCE LIPASEK, CASEY CARR,
ANDRES LLERA, ETHAN PERRONE,CARSON BONI, ETHAN TGIROS,
LANDON JULIUS, ALEX MACKMIN, AND RYAN LEE





ANTHONY MORALES 05-04 72LBS 1ST
RYAN LEE 01-00 65LBS 2ND
BEN LINGEMANN 05-04 61LBS 3RD
ANTHONY THOMPSON 01-00 112LBS 3RD
CONNOR DEMBECK 05-04 61LBS 4TH
KYLE HELSEL 99-98 90LBS 4TH
DEREK BLAIR 05-04N 46LBS 1ST
DALTON DROGOSH 08-06N 49LBS 2ND
KENNY SNYDER 03-02N 67LBS 2ND
CASEY CARR 05-04 67LBS 3RD
JACQUES SIMON IV 05-04N 46LBS 3RD
IAN WOJTKIEWICZ 05-04N 58LBS 4TH
ETHAN PERRONE 03-02N 80LBS 4TH
CASEY BONI 03-02N 55LBS 4TH

GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
CHRISTIAN BADOUR, DANIEL VENTIMIGLIA, EVAN VANHOLLEBEKE,
BRAYDEN MILLER, LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE, JUSTIN BADOUR,
TIMOTHY CARR, CONNOR ARMSTRONG, ANDRES LLERA,
CARTER BENNET, JAGER ST.GERMAINE,
MICHAEL VAN BIESBROUCK, CONNOR HELSEL, BANDON BADOUR,
JUSTIN BOBCHICK, AND ALEX MACKMIN



MIDWEST GRAND NATIONALS 2013

DAVID STEPANIAN
U12-U14 COMBINED 70LBS 1ST

ANTHONY MORALES
8&UNDER 70LBS 2ND




SEAN PHALEN 03-02 75LBS 1ST
ANTHONY MORALES 05-04 67LBS
2ND





NOAH TGIROS 05-04 64LBS 1st
CONNOR DEMBECK 05-04 61LBS 2nd
ALEX MACKMIN 98-99 107LBS 2nd
ETHAN TGIROS 01-00 95LBS 2nd
JUSTIN BADOUR 05-04 61LBS 3rd
KYLE HELSEL 98-99 85LBS 3rd
DEREK BLAIR 05-04N 43LBS 1st
BEN LINGEMANN 05-04N 61LBS 1st
CHRISTIAN BADOUR 08-06N 43LBS 3rd
BRAYDEN MILLER 05-04N 55LBS 4th

GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
JULIAN LLERA, LUCAS WILSON, ANDRES LLERA
AND BRANDON BADOUR




RYAN LEE 01-00 65LBS 1st
DAVID STEPANIAN 01-00 75LBS 1st
JUSTIN BADOUR 05-04 58LBS 3rd
BRANDON BADOUR 01-00 100LBS 4th
CARSON BONI 01-00 80LBS 4th
BEN LINGEMANN 05-04N 61LBS 1st
LUCAS WILSON 08-06N 49LBS 3rd

GREAT JOB TO ALL MCWC WRESTLERS:
ALEX MACKMIN, CHRISTIAN BADOUR
AND ETHAN PERRONE


 

Brandon Badour 01-00 95LBS 1st
Kyle Helsel 99-98 85LBS 1st
Ryan Lee 01-00 65LBS 2nd
Sean Phalen  03-02 75LBS 2nd
Justin Badour 05-04 58LBS 3rd
Ethan Perrone 03-02N 75LBS 4th
Lucas Wilson 08-06N 49LBS 4th
Christian Badour 08-06N 43LBS 5th

 





MYWA METRO FUNDRAISER
DAVID STEPANIAN 01-00 70LBS 1ST
JACQUES SIMON IV 05-04N 3RD
MYWA NATIONAL TEAM QUALIFIER
ANTHONY MORALES 8&UNDER 67LBS 3RD




2012
MOTOR CITY ALL-STATERS!!!

JALEN GOUDELOCK 98-97 171 LBS 4TH
ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 81LBS 5TH
BRAYDEN MIRJAVADI 07-05 56LBS 5TH
JOSHUA MORALES 04-03 44LBS 7TH
NOAH TGIROS 04-03 59LBS 7TH
RYAN LEE 02-01 56LBS 8TH
HS WRESTLERS
BRENDAN HAZELTON 97-96 98LBS 4TH
ZACK ESLINGER 97-96 148LBS 5TH
TRISTEN SZAJNA 97-96 143LBS 8TH
EVAN LOCKEMY 97-96 155LBS 8TH

STATE PLACERS
CARSON BONI
ANDRES LLERA
DEVIN "BEAST" MORGAN
VINCE DOLLAND





2012 FUTURE STARS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

KEVIN RENEAU 00-99 90LBS CHAMPION
KYLE HELSEL 00-99 80LBS
CHAMPION
CONNOR HELSEL 04-03 72LBS
CHAMPION
BRAYDEN MILLER 07-05R 52LBS
CHAMPION
CONNOR DEMBECK 04-03R 55LBS
CHAMPION
BRANDON ARNOLD 04-03R 58LBS
CHAMPION
ALEX MACKMIN 98-97 95LBS 2ND
ANTHONY THOMPSON 00-99 100LBS 2ND
DANNY STOUT 00-99 80LBS 2ND
ZANE BENDORF 04-03 58LBS 2ND
LUCAS WILSON 07-05R 46LBS 2ND
SONNY PALAZZOLO 04-03R 55LBS 2ND
BRANDON BADOUR 00-99 85LBS 3RD
DEREK BLAIR 04-03 46LBS 3RD
JULIAN LLERA 07-05 43LBS 3RD
RONNIE ZAPATA 07-05 46LBS 4TH
BEN LINGEMANN 04-03 58LBS 4TH
CARTER BENDORF 02-01 75LBS 5TH
CONNOR ARMSTRONG 02-01 71LBS 5TH
LANCE LIPASEK 04-03R 58LBS 6TH
DONOVAN BATES 02-01 67LBS 7TH
JUSTIN BADOUR 04-03 58LBS 7TH









2011/2012




(click banner for complete results)

open

Ryan Lee  02-01  59lbs 1st
Michael Hazelton 02-01 59lbs 2nd
Vince Dolland 98-97 155lbs 2nd

                                                                                                              


(click banner for complete results)

open
Ryan Lee  02-01  59lbs 3rd
Anthony Thompson  00-99 95lbs 3rd
Vince Dolland 98-97 155lbs 4th

novice
Joshua Morales 04-03 43lbs 1st
Collin Lockemy 00-99 133lbs 1st

Great Job to all Motor City Wrestling Club's
tournament wrestlers for the week:
Brandon Badour , Justin Badour, Kyle Helsel,
Connor Helsel and Connor Dembeck  

 

click banner for complete results)

OPEn
ALEX MACKMIN 98-97 90LBS 1ST
 ANDRES LlERA 02-01 75LBS 3RD
jUSTIN  BOBCHICK 00-99 85LBS 5TH

NOVICE
BRAYDEN MIRJAVADI 07-05 52LBS 1ST
DEVIN MORGAN 98-97 170LBS 2ND
JOSHUA MORALES 04-03 46LBS 2ND
KYLE HELSEL 98-97 80LBS 3RD
JULIAN LLERA 07-05 40LBS 3RD
CONNOR ARMSTRONG 02-01 67LBS 4TH
GEORGE MAKAROV 07-05 46LBS 4TH


click banner for complete results)

open

JALEN GOUDELOCK 98-97 195LBS 1ST

ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 80LBS 1ST
viNCE DOLLAND 98-97 155LBS 2ND
MICHAEL HAZELTON 02-01 63LBS 2ND
NOAH TGIROS 04-03 58LBS 3RD
JONATHAN PAUL 02-01 90LBS 4TH


NOVICE
DEREK BLAIR 04-03 43LBS 1ST
KYLE HELSEL 00-99 80LBS 1ST
DEVIN MORGAN 98-97 170LBS 1ST
KEVIN RENEAU 00-99 90LBS 1ST
BRANDON ARNOLD 04-03 58LBS 2ND
CONNER HELSEL 04-03 67LBS 2ND
COLLIN LOCKEMY 00-99 126LBS 2ND
SANTINO PALAZZOLO 04-03 52LBS 3RD
RAY SANDLING 98-97 114LBS 3RD
LOGAN  VANHOLLEBEKE 07-05 52LBS 3RD
LANCE LIPASEK 04-03 58LBS 4TH
BRAYDEN MIRJAVADI 07-05 55LBS 4TH
GARRETT ROELS 07-05 58LBS 4TH
RON ZAPATA 07-05  46LBS 4TH


Great Job to all Motor City Wrestling Club's
tournament wrestlers for the week:
BRANDON BADOUR, JUSTIN BADOUR, CARSON BONI, JARED FOLDEN, ALEX MACKMIN,
DANNY STOUT, CONNER ARMSTRONG, DONOVAN BATES, BEN LINGEMANN, GEORGE MAKAROV,
BRAYDEN MILLER, JOSHUA MORALES, DUNCAN MURPHY AND ETHAN MURPHY



click banner for complete results


OPEN
JALEN GOUDELOCK 98-97 195 LBS 1ST
ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 80LBS 2ND
NOAH TGIROS 04-03 58LBS 3RD
JUSTIN BOBCHICK 00-99 90LBS 4TH
ALEX MACKMIN 98-97 90LBS 4TH

NOVICE
FRANK ALCINI 00-99 119LBS 1ST
KYLE HELSEL 00-99 80LBS 1ST
DEVIN MORGAN 98-97 170LBS 1ST
KEVIN RENEAU 00-99 90LBS 1ST
RAY SANDLING 98-97 114LBS 1ST
LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE 07-05 52LBS 2ND
BRANDON ARNOLD 04-03 58LBS 2nd
BRAYDEN MILLER 07-05 49LBS 3RD
BRAYDEN MIRJAVADI 07-05 55LBS 3RD
DEREK BLAIR 04-03 46LBS 4TH
RON ZAPATA 07-05 46LBS 4TH


Great Job to all Motor City Wrestling Club's
tournament wrestlers for the week:

JUSTIN BaDOUR, BRANDON BaDOUR, CARSON BONI, ANDY LLERA, JOHNATHON MATCZACK,
DANNY STOUT, CONNOR ARMSTRONG, DONOVON BATES, CONNOR HELSEL, BEN LINGEMANN,
LANCE LIPASEK, JULIAN LLERA, NOAH LUFT, JACK MATCZACK, MIKE MONROE, AND SANTINO PALAZZOLO




CLICK BANNER FOR COMPLETE RESULTS

OPEN
JALEN GOUDELOCK 98-97 195 LBS 1ST
DEVIN MORGAN 98-97 195LBS 2ND
ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 80LBS 2ND
JUSTIN BaDOUR 04-03 43LBS 2ND
JUSTIN BOBCHICK 00-99 85LBS 3RD
NOAH TGIROS 04-03 58LBS 3RD


NOVICE

KYLE HELSEL 00-99 80LBS 1ST
JOSHUA MORALES 04-03 43LBS 1ST
BRAYDEN  MIRJAVADI 07-05 55LBS 1ST
RAY SANDLING 98-97 114LBS 2ND
DEREK BLAIR 04-03 43LBS 2ND
CONNOR DEMBECK 04-03 55LBS 3RD
BEN LINGEMANN 04-03 58LBS 3RD
LUCAS WILSON 07-05 46LBS 3RD
CARTER BENDORF 02-01 75LBS 4TH
BRANDON ARNOLD 04-03 58LBS 4TH
BRAYDEN MILLER 07-05 49LBS 4TH

Great Job to all
Motor City Wrestling Club's

tournament wrestlers for the week:
BRANDON BADOUR, CONNOR ARMSTRONG, DONOVAN BATES, ZANE BENDORF,
LANCE LIPASEK, CONNOR HELSEL, GEORGE MAKAROV, JOSHUA MORALES,
DUNCAN MURPHY, AND ETHAN MURPHY




CLICK BANNER FOR COMPLETE RESULTS


OPEN

JALEN GOUDELOCK 98-97 195 LBS 1ST
VINCE DOLLAND 98-97 155lbs 3rd 





CLICK BANNER FOR COMPLETE RESULTS


open
RYAN LEE 02-01 59LBS 1ST
ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 80LBS 1ST
NOAH TGIROS 04-03 58LBS 1ST
VINCE DOLLAND 98-97 170LBS 2ND
DEVIN MORGAN 98-97 170LBS 3RD
JONATHON PAUL 02-01 100LBS 4TH

novice
Logan Vanhollebeke 07-05 52LBS 1ST
Frank Alcini 00-99 119LBS 2ND
Kevin Reneau 00-99 95LBS 2ND
Brayden Miller 07-05 49LBS 2ND
Ray Sandling 98-97 114LBS 3RD
Noah Luft 07-05 61LBS 3RD
Connor Dembeck 04-03 55LBS 3RD
Joey Bretz 04-03 64LBS 4TH


Great Job to all
Motor City Wrestling Club's

tournament wrestlers for the week:
JUSTIN BADOUR, CARSON BONI, JUSTIN BOBCHICK, BRANDON BADOUR,
JOHNATHON MATCZACK, DANNY STOUT, ANTHONY THOMPSON, ALEX MACKMIN,
BRAYDEN MIRJAVADI, LUCAS WILSON, RON ZAPATA, CONNOR ARMSTRONG,
AND DONOVAN BATES




click banner for complete results

Danny Stout 00-99 8OLBS 2ND 
Zane Bendorf 04-03 58LBS 4TH
Carter Bendorf 02-01 75LBS 4TH
Connor Armstrong 02-01 67LBS 4TH
Devin Morgan 98-97 17O LBS 5TH





CLICK BANNER FOR COMPLETE RESULTS


Ethan TGiros 02-01 80LBS 1ST
Vince Dolland 98-97 170LBS 2ND 
Noah Tgiros 04-03 58LBS 3RD]
Michael Hazelton 02-01 63LBS 3RD
Justin Bobchick 00-99 90LBS 3RD
Alex Mackmin 98-97 95LBS 3RD
Devin Morgan 98-97 170LBS 3RD

Kyle Helsel 00-99 80LBS 1ST

Kevin Reneau 00-99 90lbs 1st
Brayden Mirjavdi 07-05 55lbs 2nd
Brandon Arnold 04-03 58lbs 2nd
Anthony Thompson 00-99 100lbs 3rd
Frank Alcini 00-99 119lbs 3rd
Connor Helsel 04-03 72lbs 3rd
Connor Armstrong 02-01 67lbs 3rd
Derek Blair 04-03 46lbs 4th
Ben Lingemann 04-03 55lbs 4th
Anthony Tilly 02-01 75lbs 4th

Great Job to all Motor City Wrestling Club's

tournament wrestlers for the week:
ANDY LLERA, JULIAN LLERA AND LUCAS WILSON




CLICK BANNER FOR COMPLETE RESULTS

RONNIE ZAPATA 07-05N 46LBS 1ST
NOAH TGIROS 04-03 58LBS 1ST
ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 80LBS 1ST
RAY SANDLING 98-97N 114LBS 1ST
BEAST MORGAN 98-97N 170LBS 1ST
LUCAS WILSON 07-05N 46LBS 2ND
MICHAEL HAZELTON 02-01 63LBS 2ND
CARSON BONI 02-01 71LBS 3RD
DONOVAN BATES 02-01N 67LBS 4TH
DANNY STOUT 00-99 80LBS 5TH
LANCE LIPASEK 04-03N 58LBS
ANTHONY THOMPSON 00-99 100LBS







CLICK BANNER FOR COMPLETE RESULTS

JALEN GOUDELOCK 98-97 170LBS 1ST
VINCE DOLLAND 98-87 155LBS 2ND
ALEX MACKMIN 98-97 95LBS 2ND
BRANDON BADOUR 00-99 85LBS 2ND
ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 85LBS 2ND
MICHAEL HAZELTON 02-01 63LBS 2ND
RYAN LEE 02-01 59LBS 2ND
NOAH TGIROS 04-03 58LBS 3RD
BEAST MORGAN 98-97 155LBS 3RD
CARSON BONI 02-01 71LBS 4TH
FRANK ALCINI 00-99 119LBS 5TH
JUSTIN BADOUR 04-03 58LBS 5TH


BRAYDEN MIRJAVADI 07-05N 55LBS 1ST
CONNOR DEMBECK 04-03N 55LBS 1ST
CONNOR ARMSTRONG 02-01N 71LBS 1ST
KEVIN RENEAU 00-99N 9OLBS 1ST
KYLE HELSEL 00-99N 80LBS 2ND
BEN LINGEMANN 04-03N 55LBS 3RD
ANTHONY THOMPSON 00-99N 100LBS 3RD
JULIAN LLERA 07-05N 43LBS 3RD
BRAYDEN MILLER 07-05N 49LBS 3RD

Great Job to all Motor City Wrestling Club's

tournament wrestlers for the week:
DEREK BLAIR, BRANDON ARNOLD, LANCE LIPASEK, DUNCAN MURPHY,
CONNOR HELSEL AND ANDRES LLERA




CLICK BANNER FOR COMPLETE RESULTS

MICHAEL HAZELTON 02-01 63LBS 1ST
JALEN GOUDELOCK 98-97 195LBS 1ST
TRISTEN SZAJNA HS 143LBS 1ST
RYAN LEE 02-01 59LBS 3RD
CARSON BONI 02-01 71LBS 3RD
RAY SANDLING 98-97 114LBS 3RD
ALEX MACKMIN 98-97 95LBS 4TH
VINCENT DOLLAND 98-97 155LBS 4TH

JULIAN LLERA 07-05N 43LBS 1ST
BRAYDEN MIRJAVADI 07-05N 55LBS 1ST
CONNER DEMBECK 04-03N 55LBS 1ST
KEVIN RENEAU 00-99N 90LBS 1ST
DEREK BLAIR 04-03N 46LBS 2ND
KYLE HELSEL 00-99N 85LBS 2ND
BRAYDEN MILLER 07-05N 49LBS 3RD
BEN LINGEMANN 04-03N 58LBS 3RD
CONNOR HELSEL 04-03N 72LBS 3RD
LOGAN VANHOLLEBEKE 07-05N 52LBS 4TH
GARRETT ROELS 07-05N 61LBS 4TH
ANTHONY THOMPSON 00-99N 100LBS 4TH
FRANK ALCINI 00-99N 112LBS 4TH

Great Job to all Motor City Wrestling Club's
tournament wrestlers for the week:
LUCAS WILSON, LANCE LIPASEK, ANDRES LLERA, DONOVAN BATES, 
CONNOR ARMSTRONG, JUSTIN BOBCHICK AND BEAST MORGAN



CLICK BANNER FOR COMPLETE RESULTS

NOAH TGIROS 04-03 58LBS 1ST
JALEN GOUDELOCK 98-97 170LBS 1ST
TRISTEN SZAJNA HS 143LBS 1ST
BRAYDEN MILLER 07-05 49LBS 2ND
BRAYDEN MIRJAVADI 07-05 55LBS 2ND
MICHAEL HAZELTON  02-01 63LBS 2ND
RAY SANDLING 98-97 114LBS 2ND
ZACK ESLINGER HS 148LBS 2ND
EVAN LOCKEMY HS 155LBS 2ND
JULIAN LLERA 07-05 43LBS 3RD
ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 80LBS 3RD
ALEX MACKMIN 98-97 95LBS 3RD
BEAST MORGAN 98-97 170LBS 3RD
JOSHUA MORALES 04-03 46LBS 4TH
RYAN LEE 02-01 59LBS 4TH
FRANK ALCINI 00-99 112LBS 4TH
COLLIN LOCKEMY 00-99 133LBS 4TH


Great Job to all Motor City Wrestling Club's

tournament wrestlers for the week:
RONNIE ZAPATA, DEREK BLAIR, CONNER DEMBECK, JUSTIN BADOUR, BEN LINGEMANN,
BRANDON ARNOLD, CONNOR ARMSTRONG, CARSON BONI, ANDRES LLERA, ANTHONY TILLEY,
KYLE HELSEL, BRANDON BADOUR, JUSTIN BOBCHICK, KEVIN RENEAU,
ANTHONY THOMPSON AND TYLER GROSS 





CONGRATULATIONS REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
AND STATE QUALIFIERS

JALEN GOUDELOCK 98-97 170LBS CHAMPION 
BRENDAN HAZELTON 97-96 98LBS
CHAMPION
EVAN LOCKEMY 97-96 155LBS CHAMPION 
BRAYDEN MIRJAVADI 07-05 55LBS
2ND
NOAH TGIROS 04-03 58LBS
2ND
RYAN LEE 02-01 55LBS
2ND
ETHAN TGIROS 02-01 80LBS
2ND
JOSHUA MORALES 04-03 43LBS
3RD
VINCE DOLLAND 98-97 155LBS
3RD
CARSON BONI 02-01 71LBS
4TH
ANDRES LLERA 02-01 75LBS
4TH
DEVIN MORGAN 98-97 155LBS
4TH
JOSH BARANSKI 97-96 115LBS
4TH
TYLER GROSS 97-96 148LBS
4TH

Great Job to all Motor City Wrestling Club's
tournament wrestlers for the week:
JULIAN LLERA, BRAYDEN MILLER, BEN LINGEMANN, JUSTIN BADOUR,
MICHAEL HAZELTON, DONOVAN BATES, CONNOR ARMSTRONG, BRANDON BADOUR,
KYLE HELSEL, JUSTIN BOBCHICK, ANTHONY THOMPSON, ALEX MACKMIN,
RAY SANDLING AND MICHAEL SOLOMON




2010/2011

Jalen Goudelock 2011 NUWAY National Champion,
 

also Aiden Dale 6th place finish.  

2011 Future Star Champions, Jared Folden and Carson Boni.

Motor City Wrestling Club

2011 MYWAY All Staters!  Listed below...

2011 MYWA All State Placers

Noah Tgiros Runner-up

Jalen Goudelock 3rd

Ryan Lee 3rd

Brendan Hazelton 4th

Aiden Dale 7th

Tristen Szajna 8th

2011 MYWA All State Qualifiers
nick Ciaramitaro
Vincent Dolland
Michael Hazelton
Jacob Patterson
Nathan Schutt
Mike Solomon
Ethan Tgiros